Sign In | Join Free | My china-telecommunications.com
China YINGDA TECHNOLOGY LIMITED logo
YINGDA TECHNOLOGY LIMITED
SHENZHEN YINGDA PHOTONIC CO.,LTD. Fiber Optic Connects The World
Verified Supplier

10 Years

Home > FTTH Drop Cable >

Figure-8 Fiber To The Home Aerial FTTH Drop Cable 2 Cores With 7*0.33mm Messenger Wire

YINGDA TECHNOLOGY LIMITED
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment

Figure-8 Fiber To The Home Aerial FTTH Drop Cable 2 Cores With 7*0.33mm Messenger Wire

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3

Brand Name : YINGDA

Model Number : GJYFJC8H

Certification : ISO,SGS

Place of Origin : china

MOQ : 10 KM

Price : Negotiable

Packaging Details : 2km / wooden drum

Cable jacket : Black

Sheath Material : LSZH

Fiber count : 1core 2core, 4core

Cable size : 3.5mm * 6.5mm

Messenger wire : 7pcs 0.33mm steel wires strands

Application : FTTH aerial mount

Strength member : Aramid yarn

Contact Now

GJYFJC8H FTTH Figure-8 Fiber To The Home Aerial Drop Cable 2 Cores With 7*0.33mm Messenger Wire

Figure-8 Drop Cable will be directly connected till end user home, the bandwidth, wavelength and transmission technology are not restricted. There is 7pcs steel strands for supporting in aerial mounting. It is quite popular for ftth fiber access network

Fiber Optic Cable Application

  • Adopted to outdoor level and vertical distribution.
  • Suitable for connect with communication equipment.
  • Long distance and local area network communication.

FTTH Cable Features

  • Good mechanical and environmental characteristic
  • Anti-UV characteristics meet the requirements of relevant standards
  • The mechanical characteristics meet the requirements of relevant standards
  • Soft ,flexible ,easy to lay and splice,and with big capacity data transmission

Drop Cable Structure

Items Description
Number of fiber 2cores
Fiber type G657A tight buffer
diameter 250µm
Strength member material Kevlar yarn
Self support
Messenger wire
material Steel wire
diameter 1.2mm Steel wire (7*0.33mm)
Outer sheath material LSZH
diameter 1.8±0.2mm
Cable size (Height * width) 3.5 mm × 6.5mm
Cable weight 26KG±1KG
Installation Temperature range(℃) -20+60
Operation and transport temperature(℃) -40+70
Min Bending Radius(mm) Long term 15D
Min Bending
Radius(mm)
Short term 30D
Min allowable
Tensile Strength(N)
Long term 500
Min allowable
Tensile Strength(N)
Short term 700
Crush Load (N/100mm) Long term 500
Crush Load (N/100mm) short term 1000

Standard Fiber Color Identification
No. 1 2
Color Blue Orange

Optical Fiber Specification

Fiber style Unit SM
G652
SM
G652D
MM
50/125
MM
62.5/125
MM
OM3-300
Condition nm 1310/1550 1310/1550 850/1300 850/1300 850/1300
Attenuation dB/km ≤3.0/1.0 ≤3.0/1.0
0.36/0.23 0.34/0.22 3.0/1.0 ---- ----
Dispersion 1550nm Ps/(nm*km) ---- ≤18 ---- ---- Dispersion
1625nm Ps/(nm*km) ---- ≤22 ---- ----  
Bandwidth 850nm MHZ.KM ---- ---- ≧400 ≧160 Bandwidth
1300nm MHZ.KM ---- ---- ≧800 ≧500  
Zero dispersion wavelength nm 1300-1324 ≧1302,
≤1322
---- ---- ≧ 1295,
≤1320
Zero dispersion slope nm ≤0.092 ≤0.091 ---- ---- ----
PMD Maximum Individual Fibr   ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ---- ---- ≤0.11
PMD Design Link Value Ps(nm2*k
m)
≤0.12 ≤0.08 ---- ---- ----
Fibre cutoff wavelength λc nm ≧ 1180,
≤1330
≧1180,
≤1330
---- ---- ----
Cable cutoff
wavelength λcc
nm ≤1260 ≤1260 ---- ---- ----
MFD 1310nm um 9.2+/-0.4 9.2+/-0.4 ---- ---- ----
1550nm um 10.4+/-0.8 10.4+/-0.8 ---- ---- ----
Numerical
Aperture(NA)
  ---- ---- 0.200+/
-0.015
0.275+/-0.
015
0.200+/-0
.015
Step(mean of bidirectional
measurement)
dB ≤0.05 ≤0.05 ≤0.10 ≤0.10 ≤0.10
Irregularities over fiber
length and point
dB ≤0.05 ≤0.05 ≤0.10 ≤0.10 ≤0.10
Discontinuity
Difference back scatter
coefficient
dB/km ≤0.05 ≤0.03 ≤0.08 ≤0.10 ≤0.08
Attenuation uniformity dB/km ≤0.01 ≤0.01      
Core diameter um     50+/-1.0 62.5+/-2.5 50+/-1.0
Cladding diameter um 125.0+/-0.1 125.0+/-0.1 125.0+/-0.1 125.0+/-0.1 125.0+/-0.1
Cladding non-circularity % ≤1.0 ≤1.0 ≤1.0 ≤1.0 ≤1.0
Coating diameter um 242+/-7 242+/-7 242+/-7 242+/-7 242+/-7
Coating/chaffinch
concentrically error
um ≤12.0 ≤12.0 ≤12.0 ≤12.0 ≤12.0
Coating non circularity % ≤6.0 ≤6.0 ≤6.0 ≤6.0 ≤6.0
Core/cladding concentrically error um ≤0.6 ≤0.6 ≤1.5 ≤1.5 ≤1.5
Curl (radius) um ≤4 ≤4 ---- ---- ----

Pack Information

Packing material: Wooden drum
Packing length: standard 2 km,1km, 3km,4km can be available
Silk print: customize


Product Tags:

Aerial FTTH Drop Cable

      

2 Cores FTTH Drop Cable

      

Figure-8 FTTH Drop Cable

      
Quality Figure-8 Fiber To The Home Aerial FTTH Drop Cable 2 Cores With 7*0.33mm Messenger Wire for sale

Figure-8 Fiber To The Home Aerial FTTH Drop Cable 2 Cores With 7*0.33mm Messenger Wire Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
*From:
*To: YINGDA TECHNOLOGY LIMITED
*Subject:
*Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)